National Campaign Advisory Council

Officers

 
Chuck Berk
Chair
 
Cathy Distelburger
Women's Division

Rabbi E. Samuel Klibanoff
Rabbinic Council

Teri Herbstman
Jason Langsner 

New Leadership

Bobbie Goldstein
Representative to Conference of Presidents

Martin Goldstein
Campaign Emergency Preparedness

Helene Herbstman
President's Club Chair 
 
Melanie Moreno
Larry Olschwanger
Josh Rubens
Steven Warren

Vice Chairs

Jay Applebaum
John Baker
Albert Basal
Jeffrey Beck
Scott Beiser
Elissa Czuker
Lowell Fine
Rabbi Gary Glickstein
Barbara Goldberg
Robert Goodman
Alex Halberstein
David Halpern
Elie Hirschfeld
Marlene Kaplan
Robert Keats
Ron Krongold
Jim Levine
Rabbi Jacob Luski
Matthew Maschler
Gene Mesh
Ned Nashban
Shari Perlmuter
Marc Sacks
Sharma Schacknow
Rabbi Craig Scheff
Gary Shiffman
Michael Siegal
Laura Stein
Michael Stoler
Warren Sufrin
Brian Taub
James Wagner
Susan E. Weikers
Steven Weisberg
Sherrie Willner
Anita Zucker

Local Chairs 
(
Grouped by Main Israel Bonds Office)

 
Baltimore 
David Katz
Baltimore
 
Dr. Howard Benatovich
Buffalo

Al Kinel
Rochester
 
Chicago 
Dr. Burton L. Herbstman
Midwest
 
Dr. Mark Ian Freedman 
Wisconsin
 
Cleveland 
Jay L. Schottenstein
Central Ohio

Dr. Roger D. Klein 
Cleveland
 
Paul D. Goldner
Greater Toledo
 
Los Angeles 
Edward Czuker
Los Angeles

Jack Maizel
San Diego

Metro New Jersey 
Ellen Sokoloff
Bergen County

David Crystal
Central New Jersey

Larry Rothenberg
Essex County

Howard Cohen
Metro New Jersey

Roy H. Tanzman
Middlesex County
 
Michael R. Smith
Poughkeepsie

Sharon Sasson
Rockland County

Richard Agrin
Somerset County

Miami
Richard Browdy
Jacksonville
 
Burton Chasnov
Orlando
 
Brian N. Taub
Tampa
 
New England
Lubov Levin
Boston
 
Andrew R. Freedman
Central Massachusetts
 
David A. Director
East of the River
 
Robert A. Feiner
Hartford

Richard Kamins
Middletown

Jeffery Davis
New England
 
David Schwartz
New Hampshire
 
Carl Feen
New Haven
 
Joan B. Rosner
Western Massachusetts
 
New York
Shahram Michael Delafraz
Great Neck
 
Martin Oliner
New York
 
Palm Beach 
Lawrence D. Altschul
Boca Raton
 
Thomas R. Kaplan
Delray Beach
 
Norman E. Taplin
West Palm Beach
 
Philadelphia 
Joel H. Hollander
Altoona
 
Carl Goldstein
Bucks County
 
John A. Elzufon
Delaware

Marian Ungar Davis
Pittsburgh

Julian Elbling
Pittsburgh

Elliott W. Weinstein
York County

South East
Evan Charles
Atlanta
 
James J. Filler
Birmingham
 
Eli H. Hyman
Charleston
 
Jerome L. Levin
Charlotte
 
Lawrence J. Needle
Columbia
 
Richard Katz
New Orleans

South West
Terry Milman
Austin
 
Dr. Zev Shulkin
Dallas
 
Felicia Rubin
El Paso
 
Jeremy Sorkin
Houston
 
Louis Barlow
Oklahoma City

Howard Nestel 
San Antonio

Washington, DC 
Melanie F. Moreno
Greater Washington